Heath Girls Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

Boys MS Cross Country places 2nd at the Fredricktown Invitational

Boys:  214 total runners Jack Lutz – 6th Preston Pethtel – 8th Aidan Schaffer – 16th Andrew Williamson – 17th Wesley Mitchell-Houdeshell – 45th Keylan Williams – 48th Seth Werner – 70th Ian Luckeydoo – 106th Michael Dennis – 144th Garrett Elam – 155th 20 total teams Heath boys finished SECOND, losing to Lexington by

Boys HMS Cross Country Places 1st at the Don Hardin Invitational

Boys:  65 Total runners   2nd – Preston Pethtel 3rd – Jack Lutz 4th – Aidan Schaffer 7th – Andrew Williamson 15th – Nick Lamar 16th – Wesley Mitchell-Houdeshell 21st – Keylan Williams 27th – Seth Werner 31st – Ian Luckeydoo 36th – Michael Dennis 62nd – Longxuan Lin   Heath placed FIRST out of

MS Boys Cross Country excels at Newark Invitational

Boys:  209 Total Runners Preston Pethtel – 5th Jack Lutz – 11th Aidan Schaffer – 18th Andrew Williamson – 23rd Wesley Mitchell-Houdeshell – 77th Keylan Williams – 86th Seth Werner – 102nd Ian Luckeydoo – 104th Michael Dennis – 132nd Longxuan Lin – 200th Teams:  15 Total Teams Heath finished third behind Pickerington Ridgeview and

MS Cross Country Place 1st

Girls: 216 total runners 37  –  Kaylee Padar 102 –  Rory Bridges 131 –  Madelyn Schaffer Boys Open Reserve Race: 284 total runners 100 – Ian Luckeydoo 109 – Michael Dennis 144 – Garrett Elam Boys Varsity Team Race: 216 total runners….47 schools were represented in this race 5 – Preston Pethtel 17 – Jack

MS Cross Country Falcon Invitational results

Falcon Invitational hosted by Fairfield Union. Boys:  Total runners = 136  Total teams = 12 Preston Pethtel 4th Jack Lutz 8th Aidan Schaffer 14th Andrew Williamson 21st Wesley Mitchell-Houdeshell 43rd Keylan Williams 53rd Seth Werner 56th Garrett Elam 72nd Ian Luckeydoo 132nd Michael Dennis 135th As a team finished 3rd behind Pickerington Ridgeview and Canal

MS Boys XC finished 3rd at the Granville Invitational

Boys…151 runners with a total of 13 teams Preston Pethtel-2nd Jack Lutz- 9th Aidan Schaffer- 17th Andrew Williamson-22nd Keylan Williams- 57th Wesley Mitchell-Houdeshell- 60yj Seth Warner- 75th Garrett Elam- 91st Michael Dennis- 92nd Ian Luckeydoo- 95th As a team they finished 3rd.  Beating Granville, Watkins, and Licking Heights!

Girls Cross Country places 4th at the Westerville North Invitational

The girl’s cross country team finished 4th at the Westerville North Invitational.  Madison Slee lead the Lady Dogs closely followed by Kyra Herring.  The following ladies ran personal best times: Skylar Daughtery, Makaylee Hopkins, Haylee Watson and Daniela Titus.